My Account  |  0 item(s)    View Cart
Organic Jojoba Oil

Organic Jojoba Oil

Your Price:$19.99
Retail Price:$23.95
Savings:$3.96(17%)
In stock and ready to ship
  • High quality organic and hypoallergenic skin treatment
  • Potent healer and moisturizer.
  • Can even reach the cell structure.
  • Mimics skin’s natural oil.
  • Improves the look of wrinkles.
  • Prevents infection.
  • Reduces the look of scars.
  • Heals acne and regulates the skin’s natural oils.
  • Proven treatment for psoriasis and other skin conditions.
  • Powerful hair follicle conditioner.


Organic Jojoba Oil
 





What is Organic Jojoba Oil?

This oil is sometimes called the “Gold of the desert,” for its ability to moisturize and treat skin. Made from the Jojoba shrub of the Mexico and the southwestern US’s deserts, its potency lies in its similarity to skin’s oils, allowing it to help regulate the skin moisture balance. Jojoba oil is an anti-inflammatory that heals skin damage and is rich in vitamin E. 

Jojoba oil can be used to deeply soften skin, protecting it from damage, and to unclog pores. It is utilized for its ability to rejuvenate skin cells and stimulate healthy skin growth. It works well with many other natural skin care oils. It also prevents bacterial and fungal infection, making it an effective wound salve.

The Benefits of Organic Jojoba Oil:

Moisturizing: Jojoba Oil is a great moisturizer because it can nourish the skin without clogging it up. With nourishing vitamin E, Jojoba oil is famous for its ability to moisturize skin. This is partly because it is not an actually an oil, but a liquid vegetable wax, which does not clog the pores as much as oil typically does. 

Regulating: Jojoba oil has the amazing ability to mimic sebum, one of skin’s natural oils. This helps it effectively regulate skin’s oil production. If it is over-producing, then it will restore skin to its natural balance. In dry skin, it adequately supplies moisture on its own. Even works for sensitive skin, as it is a hypo-allergenic. 

Increased circulation: When applied to the scalp or body, Jojoba oil can stimulate blood flow. This delivers more nutrients to the applied areas. On the scalp, this will help heal sores and stimulate hair growth on bald areas. On muscles and joints, it can help heal soreness and injury. 

Cleansing: Jojoba Oil can be used as a natural cleanser. It can dissolve makeup, unclog pores, and restore skin’s balance after taking makeup off. 

Hair Conditioning: Jojoba Oil is a popular hair conditioner, as it brightens color and calms frizz. Its moisturizing effect on the scalp treats dandruff and increases the strength of hair. You can apply straight Jojoba Oil to hair or mix it in with a conditioner. 

Anti-inflammation: Jojoba’s ability to increase circulation helps soothe and treat inflammation. Stimulating blood flow brings oxygen and other nutrients to the site of inflammation to provide relief. 

Anti-aging: Fights wrinkles and reduces the look of lines.

Common Jojoba Oil Questions:

Q: How does an oil effectively cleanse?
A: Jojoba oil is actually a liquid vegetable wax that mimics skin’s sebum, so it has an affinity for regulating skin. It can help unclog pores and dissolve makeup.

Q: Is Jojoba oil used in aromatherapy massage?
A: Yes, but not on its own. It is usually combined with an essential oil to make it more slippery, which is better for massage. But its healing and soothing powers make it a popular massage oil ingredient.

Q: Are there any other uses for Jojoba Oil?
A: You can use Jojoba oil as an antibiotic to prevent or help treat infection. This is why it is an effective acne treatment for blemishes and to prevent breakouts. It can also be used to treat scar tissue and is a popular choice by pregnant women to apply to stretch marks.

Ingredients:

Certified organic, cold pressed jojoba oil.

Reward Points

20 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

May we also suggest: